Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
4wd Stock (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEX COUTO 32 65 [37,28]
2 2JAMES MELOCCO 33 65 [36,29]
3 3STEVE TOOMER 34 65 [33,32]
4 4RYAN WALTER 35 69 [32,37]
5 5ANDREW THOMPSON 36 70 [35,35]
6 6DAVID COUPER 37 70 [34,36]
7 7GREG BAKLA 38 73 [40,33]
8 8STUART MCMAHON 39 76 [38,38]
9 9SAM WHITAKER 40 78 [39,39]
10 10HASSAN OMAR 41 81 [41,40]
2
4wd Stock (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT SMITH 22 46 [21,25]
2 2ADEN YOUNG 23 46 [26,20]
3 3SCOTT GRIFFITHS 24 47 [24,23]
4 4BEN DARLEY 25 50 [19,31]
5 5CHRIS TAYLOR 26 51 [25,26]
6 6TRENT JOHNSON 27 52 [31,21]
7 7VISHAL MOTEE 28 53 [29,24]
8 8CHAD ANNETTS 29 54 [27,27]
9 9MICHAEL FRETIN 30 61 [20,41]
10 10BRIAN GOBY 31 64 [30,34]
3
4wd Stock (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFFREY PITT 12 27 [9,18]
2 2GEOFF GOH 13 28 [14,14]
3 3GLEN ANDREWS 14 29 [17,12]
4 4CRAIG MCGOWAN 15 33 [16,17]
5 5BRADLEY FASHER 16 34 [15,19]
6 6CRAIG HAWKINS 17 37 [22,15]
7 7ANTHONY TAN 18 38 [28,10]
8 8OSCAR SHERRY 19 39 [23,16]
9 9BILL ZORBALAS 20 40 [18,22]
10 10RON CURBY 21 42 [12,30]
4
4wd Stock (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BENJAMIN HOWARD 1 0 [0,0]
2 2CHRIS MILTON 2 5 [2,3]
3 3SCOTT PETTET 3 5 [3,2]
4 4PAUL SHANNON 4 10 [5,5]
5 5JON MCMILLIN 5 12 [8,4]
6 6SAM SAAD 6 12 [6,6]
7 7MATT SECKOLD 7 13 [4,9]
8 8SCOTT GILES 8 18 [7,11]
9 9DALLAS GARDINER 9 19 [11,8]
10 10NATHAN SOWTER 10 20 [13,7]
11 11BRAD STAFFORD 11 23 [10,13]
5
4wd Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID WARNER 9 17 [9,8]
2 2DARREN PRYOR 10 21 [11,10]
3 3CAM SAUTELLE 11 23 [10,13]
4 4STEPHEN SNEDDEN 12 24 [12,12]
5 5MICHAEL SNEDDEN 13 24 [13,11]
6 6GLENN GRINTER 14 28 [14,14]
7 7MICHAEL BRUCE 15 30 [15,15]
8 8DAN CURBY 16 N/A
6
4wd Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ARI BAKLA 1 0 [0,0]
2 2JARRED KING 2 5 [3,2]
3 3LACHLAN DONNELLY 3 8 [4,4]
4 4JORDAN ISERGIN 4 10 [7,3]
5 5MATTHEW COUPER 5 11 [6,5]
6 6JAROD MENT 6 11 [2,9]
7 7PETER SECKOLD 7 11 [5,6]
8 8BEN CRIBBIN 8 15 [8,7]
7
540 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LINCOLN ISERGIN 19 37 [17,20]
2 2GARY BOYCE 20 39 [18,21]
3 3MITCHELL ISERGIN 21 42 [20,22]
4 4TAUPHEEQ OMAR 22 43 [25,18]
5 5RAYMOND SAVILLE 23 44 [21,23]
6 6NOAH SNEDDEN 24 46 [22,24]
7 7RON CURBY 25 49 [24,25]
8 8JOHN GRIFFEY 26 50 [25,25]
9 9PETER MIHALOPOULOS 27 50 [25,25]
8
540 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN GOBY 10 20 [11,9]
2 2SCOTT MACGEE 11 23 [9,14]
3 3GREG BAKLA 12 26 [10,16]
4 4BEN DARLEY 13 26 [14,12]
5 5STEPHEN SNEDDEN 14 27 [23,4]
6 6GEOFF GOH 15 28 [15,13]
7 7DAVID COUPER 16 28 [13,15]
8 8DARREN PRYOR 17 35 [16,19]
9 9CHAD ANNETTS 18 36 [19,17]
9
540 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT SMITH 1 0 [0,0]
2 2BRADD VERCOE 2 4 [2,2]
3 3PETER COUPER 3 6 [3,3]
4 4MICHAEL FRETIN 4 10 [4,6]
5 5SCOTT GRIFFITHS 5 11 [6,5]
6 6DAN MAHER 6 15 [5,10]
7 7ANDREW THOMPSON 7 15 [7,8]
8 8JAMES MELOCCO 8 19 [12,7]
9 9CHRIS TAYLOR 9 19 [8,11]
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Hills Offroad RC
Registrations Entries: 168
Drivers: 98
Total Race Laps 5,167
Total Race Time 39 hours, 44 minutes, 51 seconds
close X